Fraser Figure Skating Club

Committees

Membership Committee

Sarah Biernacki Chair sarah.biernacki@gmail.com
(586) 718-8569

Rules and Ice Committee

Mel Chapman Skating Director MChapman1210@aol.com
(248) 974-5481 (cell)
Hannelore Murphy   hannelore389@hotmail.com

Bylaws Committee

Hannelore Murphy Chair hannelore389@hotmail.com
Theresa Bradke   rtmustangsiii@aol.com
Sheila Pruzinsky   sheilapruzinsky@aol.com
Joe Reddmann   jreddmann2001@yahoo.com
(586) 322-8140

Nominating Committee

Queta Rodriguez-Hiddings   quetitardz@hotmail.com

Professional Committee

Joe Reddmann Chair jreddmann2001@yahoo.com
(586) 322-8140
Margaret Marchese   marchesem@comcast.net
Hannelore Murphy   hannelore389@hotmail.com

Ice Show Committee

Margaret Marchese Chair marchesem@comcast.net
Mel Chapman Skating Director MChapman1210@aol.com
(248) 974-5481 (cell)
Lauren McLarty   lauren_kidkastle@yahoo.com
(586) 797-9795
Katie Olesky   katie.olesky@marsh.com
Joe Reddmann   jreddmann2001@yahoo.com
(586) 322-8140
Nicole Ward   nicoleward04@yahoo.com

Test Committee

Cheryl Natsuti Chair cnasuti7@gmail.com
Hannelore Murphy   hannelore389@hotmail.com
Shawn Olesky  

Publicity/Public Relations

Queta Rodriguez-Hiddings Chair quetitardz@hotmail.com
Nicole Ward Social Media nicoleward04@yahoo.com
Mel Chapman   MChapman1210@aol.com
(248) 974-5481 (cell)

Competitive Committee

Mel Chapman Skating Director MChapman1210@aol.com
(248) 974-5481 (cell)
Joe Reddmann   jreddmann2001@yahoo.com
(586) 322-8140
Tammy Reddmann  

Competition Committee

Margaret Marchese Co-Chair marchesem@comcast.net
Katie Olesky Co-Chair katie.olesky@marsh.com
Mel Chapman Skating Director MChapman1210@aol.com
(248) 974-5481 (cell)
Chris Bisby   christinebisby@gmail.com
(586) 323-8907 (home)
(586) 604-1784 (cell)
Hannelore Murphy   hannelore389@hotmail.com
Joe Reddmann   jreddmann2001@yahoo.com
(586) 322-8140

Synchronized Skating Committee

Nikki Danis Treasurer lylack217@gmail.com
Sarah Biernacki Fraser FSC Board Liaison sarah.biernacki@gmail.com
(586) 718-8569
Natalie Merritt Manager namerritt9610@gmail.com
Nicole Ward Manager nicoleward04@yahoo.com

Finance Committee

Nikki Danis Chair lylack217@gmail.com
General Manager - Synchronized Skating Team  
Hannelore Murphy   hannelore389@hotmail.com

Learn to Skate USA Committee

Mel Chapman Skating Director MChapman1210@aol.com
(248) 974-5481 (cell)
Hannelore Murphy   hannelore389@hotmail.com

Fraser FSC Delegates

Hannelore Murphy USFS hannelore389@hotmail.com
Mel Chapman Tri States - Metro Council MChapman1210@aol.com
(248) 974-5481 (cell)

Membership Committee

Sarah Biernacki, Chair
sarah.biernacki@gmail.com
(586) 718-8569

Rules and Ice Committee

Mel Chapman, Skating Director
MChapman1210@aol.com
(248) 974-5481 (cell)

Hannelore Murphy, Member
hannelore389@hotmail.com

Bylaws Committee

Hannelore Murphy, Chair
hannelore389@hotmail.com

Theresa Bradke, Member
rtmustangsiii@aol.com

Sheila Pruzinsky, Member
sheilapruzinsky@aol.com

Joe Reddmann, Member
jreddmann2001@yahoo.com
(586) 322-8140

Nominating Committee

Queta Rodriguez-Hiddings, Member
quetitardz@hotmail.com

Professional Committee

Joe Reddmann, Chair
jreddmann2001@yahoo.com
(586) 322-8140

Margaret Marchese, Member
marchesem@comcast.net

Hannelore Murphy, Member
hannelore389@hotmail.com

Ice Show Committee

Margaret Marchese, Chair
marchesem@comcast.net

Mel Chapman, Skating Director
MChapman1210@aol.com
(248) 974-5481 (cell)

Lauren McLarty, Member
lauren_kidkastle@yahoo.com
(586) 797-9795

Katie Olesky, Member
katie.olesky@marsh.com

Joe Reddmann, Member
jreddmann2001@yahoo.com
(586) 322-8140

Nicole Ward, Member
nicoleward04@yahoo.com

Test Committee

Cheryl Natsuti, Chair
cnasuti7@gmail.com

Hannelore Murphy, Member
hannelore389@hotmail.com

Shawn Olesky, Member

Publicity/Public Relations

Queta Rodriguez-Hiddings, Chair
quetitardz@hotmail.com

Nicole Ward, Social Media
nicoleward04@yahoo.com

Mel Chapman, Member
MChapman1210@aol.com
(248) 974-5481 (cell)

Competitive Committee

Mel Chapman, Skating Director
MChapman1210@aol.com
(248) 974-5481 (cell)

Joe Reddmann, Member
jreddmann2001@yahoo.com
(586) 322-8140

Tammy Reddmann, Member

Competition Committee

Margaret Marchese, Co-Chair
marchesem@comcast.net

Katie Olesky, Co-Chair
katie.olesky@marsh.com

Mel Chapman, Skating Director
MChapman1210@aol.com
(248) 974-5481 (cell)

Chris Bisby, Member
christinebisby@gmail.com
(586) 323-8907 (home)
(586) 604-1784 (cell)

Hannelore Murphy, Member
hannelore389@hotmail.com

Joe Reddmann, Member
jreddmann2001@yahoo.com
(586) 322-8140

Synchronized Skating Committee

Nikki Danis, Treasurer
lylack217@gmail.com

Sarah Biernacki, Fraser FSC Board Liaison
sarah.biernacki@gmail.com
(586) 718-8569

Natalie Merritt, Manager
namerritt9610@gmail.com

Nicole Ward, Manager
nicoleward04@yahoo.com

Finance Committee

Nikki Danis, Chair
lylack217@gmail.com

General Manager - Synchronized Skating Team, Member

Hannelore Murphy, Member
hannelore389@hotmail.com

Learn to Skate USA Committee

Mel Chapman, Skating Director
MChapman1210@aol.com
(248) 974-5481 (cell)

Hannelore Murphy, Member
hannelore389@hotmail.com

Fraser FSC Delegates

Hannelore Murphy, USFS
hannelore389@hotmail.com

Mel Chapman, Tri States - Metro Council
MChapman1210@aol.com
(248) 974-5481 (cell)